Becky Todaro
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1184901514
Becky Todaro LPC
Counselor
She is located at 3801 Canal Street Suite 325 in New Orleans, LA 70119. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Career Counseling, Gender Identity, Infertility, Parenting, Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184901514. Appointment can be made via the phone number (504) 267-5712. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Becky Todaro, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Becky Todaro.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Counselors?
Out of the 116 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 137 North Clark Street New Orleans, 70119, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6171 West Charleston Boulevard Building 7 Las Vegas, 89146, NV
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 8A 200 South Broad Street New Orleans, 70119, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 130 West Kingsbridge Road Bronx, 10468, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4919 CANAL ST SUITE 204 New Orleans, 70119, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3901 Ulloa Street New Orleans, 70119, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4150 Earhart Boulevard New Orleans, 70125, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3330 Canal Street New Orleans, 70119, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1125 North Tonti Street New Orleans, 70119, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3303 Tulane Avenue New Orleans, 70119, LA
Questions & Answers
Does Becky Todaro accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Becky Todaro accepts insurance.
Does Becky Todaro have affiliation with practices?
Becky Todaro is affiliated with Essential Care Services.
Where can you meet with Becky Todaro?
Becky Todaro's office is located at 3801 Canal Street Suite 325 in New Orleans, LA 70119.
What conditions does Becky Todaro treat?
Becky Todaro provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Career Counseling, Gender Identity, Infertility, Parenting, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.